Race Schedule / Results

2016

2/27
3/6
3/12
3/20
4/10
4/30
5/21
6/11
6/25
7/16
7/31
8/6
9/17
10/23
11/19

Desert Classic Duathlon
Mountain to Fountain 15k
Fat Tire 40 Mtn Bike
Arizona Distance Classic Half
IM 70.3 Texas
Wildflower Long Course
XTERRA Oak Mountain
IM 70.3 Boulder
XTERRA Mine Over Matter
XTERRA Beaver Creek
XTERRA Dominican Republic
XTERRA Mexico
XTERRA Pan-America Champs
XTERRA World Champs
ITU Cross Tri World Champs

1st
23rd
12th
2nd
DNF
17th
4th
15th
3rd
6th
2nd
5th
12th
DNF
9th

2015

1/11
1/25
2/22
3/1
3/14
3/29
4/12
4/25
5/2
5/16
5/31
6/14
7/5
7/18

8/1


9/19
10/4
10/18
11/1

Sun Run 5k
Sunrise at Old Tucson
Lute Olsen 8k
Desert Classic Off-Road Duathlon
Fat Tire 40
TriZona at Starr Pass
LTF Marquee Triathlon
XTERRA West
IM 70.3 St. George
XTERRA Southeast
IM 70.3 Raleigh
XTERRA East
XTERRA Mountain
Blue Moon Trail 8k
XTERRA Mexico
Race the MAC
Blue Moon Trail 10k
Fall Classic Mtn Bike
XTERRA Fruita
XTERRA USA
Vail Outlier XC
Fall Series #1
Fall Series #1
XTERRA World Championship

4th
2nd
1st
1st
4th
2nd
2nd
5th
18th
6th
12th
5th
19th (mechanical)
1st
6th
5th
2nd
4th
1st
6th
15th
10th
4th
23rd

2014

3/29
4/13
4/27
5/4
5/17
5/18
6/15
7/19
7/26
8/9
8/16
8/24
9/20

10/26

XTERRA Costa Rica
XTERRA West Champs
St. Anthony's Tri
Ironman 70.3 St. Croix
XTERRA Southeast Champs
Rev3 Knoxville Championship
XTERRA East Champs
XTERRA Mountain Champs
Ironman 70.3 Calgary
XTERRA Czech
ITU Cross Triathlon World Championship
XTERRA England
XTERRA USA Championship
XTERRA USA Series
XTERRA World Championship

7th
4th
25th
10th
5th
15th
7th
8th
8th
8th
29th
12th
11th
6ht
35th

2013

3/3
3/30
4/13
4/28
5/4
5/18
5/24-26
5/24-26
5/24-26
6/9
7/7
7/13
7/20
8/10
8/24
9/22

10/27

Escape From Alcatraz
California 70.3
XTERRA West Champs
St. Anthony's 5150
St. George 70.3
XTERRA Southeast Champs
BEast of Southeast - Super Sprint
BEast of Southeast - Off Road Tri
BEast of Southeast - Sprint Road Tri
XTERRA East Champs
XTERRA France
ITU Cross Tri World Champs*
XTERRA Mountain Champs
Race Rendezvous
King of the Rockies
XTERRA USA Champs
XTERRA USA Series
XTERRA World Champs

*Upon Qualification

15th
23rd
3rd
35th
34th
6th
4th
12th
2nd
9th
11th
16th
2nd
9th
9th
9th
3rd
22nd

 

2012

1/14
3/10
3/18
3/24
4/14
5/19
6/10
6/24
7/14
8/4
9/2
9/9
9/22
10/28

MBAA McDowell Meltdown   
XTERRA Guam
XTERRA Philippines
XTERRA Saipan
XTERRA West
XTERRA Southeast/ITU Cross Tri World Championships
XTERRA East
XTERRA Curt Gowdy
XTERRA Mountain
XTERRA Mexico
Xterra Canada
Xterra Pueblo
Xterra USA
Xterra World Championship

1st
4th
5th
7th
5th
9th
5th
Injured DNS
8th
2nd
2nd
Cancelled
5th
27th

2011

2/26
3/20
4/10
4/17
4/30
5/15
5/22
5/29
5/29
5/30
5/30
6/12
6/19
6/25
7/16
8/6
8/27
9/4
9/25

10/23

Gasparilla 15k Run
Miami International Triathlon
Xterra West Championship
Xterra South Central Championship
ITU Cross Triathlon World Championship
Xterra Pacific Championship
Xterra Southeast Championship
Narrow Gauge 10 Mile Run
Ironhorse MBS Mountain Bike
Ironhorse Time Trial
Narrow Horse 1500m Swim
Xterra East Championship
Washington DC Triathlon
Dinoland Triathlon
Xterra Mountain Championship
Xterra Mexico
Xterra Lory
Xterra Canada
Xterra USA Championship
XTERRA US Series
Xterra World Championship

32nd
20th
3rd 
5th
8th
5th
7th
1st
29th
1st
1st
4th
18th
4th
5th
2nd
DNS-Sick
4th
6th
4th
20th

2010

4/18
4/25
5/16
5/23
6/5
6/20
6/26
7/17
8/1
8/8
8/15
8/29
9/5
9/25

10/24

Front Range Cycling Classic
Xterra West Cup
Littlefoot Triathlon
Xterra South Central Cup
Xterra Amazon
Xterra East Cup
Dinoland Triathlon 
Xterra Mountain Cup
RM State Games Mtn Bike
Xterra Indian Peaks
Colorado St Sr Road Race Champs
Xterra Lory
Xterra Canada
Xterra USA Championship
XTERRA US Series
Xterra World Championship

8th
10th
4th
7th
5th
6th
1st
4th
1st
1st
5th
DNF - 2xFlat
3rd
7th
7th
15th

2009

4/19
5/2
5/17
5/23
6/6
6/13
6/20
6/27
7/12
7/18
8/1
8/16
9/6
9/7
9/27

10/25

Front Range Cycling Classic
Xterra West Cup
Xterra Midwest Cup
Xterra Southeast Cup
Xterra Northwest Cup
USA Cycling Pro XC Tour
Xterra Buffalo Creek
Dinoland Triathlon
Xterra Northeast Cup
Xterra Mountain Cup
Xterra Indian Peaks
Xterra Portland
Sol Survivor XC
Sol Survivor Short Track
Xterra USA Championship
XTERRA US Series
Xterra World Championship

4th Cat 3/4
10th
8th
8th
4th
2nd Cat 1
1st
1st
7th
5th
1st
2nd
1st Cat 1
1st Cat 1
6th
6th
20th

2008

3/2
4/20
4/27
5/11
5/18
5/25
5/25
5/26
5/26
6/8
6/15
6/28
7/20
7/27
8/9
8/16
8/24
10/5

10/26

Spring Runoff 10 Mile
Arkansas Point Challenge XC
St. Anthony’s Triathlon
Littlefoot Triathlon
Xterra West Championship
Narrow Gauge 10 Mile Run
Ironhorse Criterium
Ironhorse East Animas Time Trial
Narrow Horse 1500M Swim
Xterra Southeast Championship
Xterra East Championship
Dinoland Triathlon
Boulder Peak Triathlon
Xterra Crested Butte
Xterra Beaver Creek
Xterra Mountain Championship
Chicago Triathlon
Xterra USA Championship
XTERRA US Series
Xterra World Championships

2nd
12th (Flat)
11th
1st
14th
1st
6th Cat IV/V
1st Cat IV/V
1st
12th
16th (Flat)
2nd
9th
2nd
2nd
6th
21st
5th
10th
18th

2007

4/15
4/29
5/13
6/3
6/10
6/22
7/22
8/12
8/19
8/25
9/8
9/29
10/14
10/21
11/10

USAFA Road Race
St. Anthony's Triathlon
Littlefoot Triathlon
Escape from Alcatraz
ITU Rincon
Dinoland Triathlon
Boulder Peak Triathlon
ITU Longmont
Muddy Buddy
Chicago Triathlon
Pacific Grove Triathlon
Tinley's Triathlon
U.S. Open
Escape to Bermuda
ITU SF/Treasure Island

1st Cat IV/V
16th
1st
14th
10th
2nd
9th
11th
1st
16th
14th
6th
18th
7th
19th

2006

3/25
4/15
5/6
5/14
5/27
6/4
6/23
7/23
8/21
8/27
9/9
9/17
9/30
11/4

ITU Honduras
Tri-the-Rim
Wildflower Long Course
ITU Honolulu
ITU Ixtapa
Escape from Alcatraz
ITU Long Beach/Nationals
Boulder Peak
Muddy Buddy
Chicago Triathlon
Pacific Grove
ITU Westchester
Tinley’s Triathlong
Treasure Island

8th
1st
14th
10th
15th
16th
22nd
10th
2nd
15th
6th
16th
12th
11th

2005

4/16
4/30
5/22
5/28
5/29
5/30
6/12
7/24
8/7
8/21
9/4
9/10
9/11
10/1
11/5

Lake Havasu Triathlon
Wildflower Long Course Triathlon
ITU Tempe
Iron Horse Bicycle Classic
Narrow Gauge 10-Mile Run
Narrow Horse 1500m Swim
Escape from Alcatraz
Boulder Peak Triathlon
ITU Bellingham/Nationals
Muddy Buddy
ITU Boston
Pacific Grove
LA Triathlon
Tinley’s Triathlon
Treasure Island

1st
25th
DNF
1st Cat IV/V
2nd
1st
13th
3rd
30th
1st
30th
7th
13th
9th
8th

2004

3/13
4/4
4/17
5/9
6/13
6/20
6/26
7/10
7/17
9/5

USAT U23 Series Clermont
Tri-America Olympic
Escape From Ft. Desoto
ITU World Championship
Rattlesnake U23
USAT U23 Series Pleasant Prairie
Loveland Lake to Lake
USAT U23 Series Arvada
CFT #2
ITU Boston/Nationals

10th
14th
4th
30th
3rd
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
33rd

2003

 

Collegiate National Champs
Spring Chill Triathlon
Boulder Peak Triathlon
Rocky Mtn Collegiate Champs
USAT Age-Group Nationals

60th
6th
2nd in 20-24
2nd
18th in 20-24

2002

 

Blue Mountain Tri (Ski, Bike Run)
Collegiate National Champs
Barkin’ Dog Duathlon
St. George Triathlon
Lake Placid World Champs Qualifier
Grady William’s Triathlon
Boulder Peak Triathlon
Muddy Buddy
USAT Age Group Nationals
ITU World Championship

3rd
100th
3rd
1st
7th
9th
5th
1st
7th
40th

2001

 

Blue Mountain Tri (Ski, Bike Run)
Lake Placid World Champs Qualifier
Grady William’s Memorial Triathlon
ITU World Championship

2nd
3rd
1st
25th in 20-24

2000

 

Xterra Keystone

1st in 20-24